Runway excursion Incident Cessna 150F N8275S, Sunday 13 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 November 2016
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Holt Enterprises LLC
Registration: N8275S
MSN: 15061875
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Fairmont Municipal Airport (4G7), Fairmont, WV -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Fairmont Muni (4G7)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion during the takeoff roll at Fairmont Municipal Airport-Frankman Field (4G7) in Fairmont, West Virginia. The airplane was not damaged and there were no reported injuries during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/search?updated-max=2016-11-13T16:28:00-05:00&max-results=1&start=1&by-date=false
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8275S