Incident Piper PA-23-160 Apache N3250P, Wednesday 16 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 November 2016
Time:15:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-160 Apache
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3250P
MSN: 23-1195
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Augusta Municipal Airport (3AU), Augusta, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Augusta Muni (3AU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear retracted landing at the Augusta Municipal Airport (3AU) in Augusta, Kansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.ksnt.com/news/kansas/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-butler-county/901417221
http://www.kake.com/story/33728096/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-augusta
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-NOV-16,AUGUSTA,N3250P]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3250P