Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-500M , Sunday 12 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 June 2016
Time:12:05 LT
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-500M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Lichterfeld-Schacksdorf -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During start motor-glider crashed into ground from low altifude (3 Meters). Pilot was severe injured.

Sources:

BFU Bulletin 6/2016 - page 13
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlDE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2016/Bulletin2016-06.pdf?__blob=publicationFile