Accident Cessna P210N Centurion II XB-NJP, Tuesday 20 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 December 2016
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NJP
MSN: P21000142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Coatzacoalcos -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Merida, Yucatan
Destination airport:Veracruz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane is missing. Search operations will be conducted on Wednesday 21 December 2016.
The wreckage of the plane was found in Coatzacoalcos.
All four occupants died in the crash of the plane.
Update: Authorities found the bodies of the four airplane occupants. Were found in the beach between 1-2km from each other.

Sources:

https://formato7.com/2016/12/20/desaparece-avioneta-entre-villa-allende-y-agua-dulce/
http://revistasinfrontera.net/4-muertos-en-accidente-aereo-en-veracruz/