Accident airplane , Wednesday 30 May 1934
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 May 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Budoia -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain (colina Grande) in bad visibility during training flight. Cap Thomas Brandolini and Sarg André Citi.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 31 May 1934, p5