Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E N265NX, Tuesday 20 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 December 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Owner/operator:Fresno Jetprop LLC
Registration: N265NX
MSN: 1265
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fresno Yosemite International Airport (KFAT), Fresno, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Santa Barbara Muni (KSBA)
Destination airport:Fresno Yosemite Int'l (KFAT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted runway lighting subsequent to landing at Fresno Yosemite International Airport (KFAT) in Fresno, California. The airplane sustained undetermined damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:1610958408532::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-DEC-16,FRESNO,N265NX]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N265NX