Wirestrike Accident Cessna F150M (Reims) OE-ATZ, Sunday 8 October 1978
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 October 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: OE-ATZ
MSN: F150-1191
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bad Vöslau Airfield (LOAV), near -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a powerline at Bad Vöslau Airfield - LOAV and crashed, killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19930310_Piper_PA_28_140__GZ._84358.pdf
LFZ Register Austria