Incident Beechcraft C90 N901JE, Friday 30 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 December 2016
Time:13:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90
Owner/operator:Coyote Air LLC
Registration: N901JE
MSN: LJ-1030
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sunriver Airport (S21), Sunriver, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hermiston Airport (KHRI)
Destination airport:Sunriver Airport (S21)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Beechcraft suffered a nose gear collapse in a off runway landing incident at Sunriver Airport, Oregon. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.ktvz.com/news/pilot-has-rough-landing-off-sunriver-runway/238847883
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N901JE
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=901JE

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

31 January 2008 N901JB Private 0 Meridian, Mississippi sub

Location