Incident Beech F33A Bonanza N711JA, Friday 27 January 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 January 2017
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N711JA
MSN: CE-478
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Clearwater Air Park (KCLW), Clearwater, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCLW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Clearwater Air Park (CLW) in Clearwater, Florida. The airplane sustained unrrported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://patch.com/florida/clearwater/plane-makes-emergency-landing-clearwater-airpark
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N711JA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

12 May 2020 N711JA Logical Choice Aviation N711JA Inc 1 near Tampa North Aero Park (X39), Wesley Chapel, FL w/o
All engine powerloss

Location