Accident ultralight , Saturday 18 September 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 September 2010
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Grande Terre -   New Caledonia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.tahiti-infos.com/Deux-morts-dans-un-crash-d-ULM-en-Nouvelle-Caledonie_a9405.html