Incident AAI RQ-7Bv2 Shadow , Tuesday 31 January 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2017
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7Bv2 Shadow
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:W Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fort Huachuca
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Contact with the military drone was lost. Search operations are being conducted.
It was found in Colorado 600miles from base Fort Huachuca(AZ). It was stuck a tree in mountains area.

Sources:

https://noticias.terra.com/mundo/buscan-drone-militar-que-se-extravio-en-el-sureste-de-arizona,576982eb26a3f8de4335394c3cb96281jpfdn3gy.html
https://www.militarytimes.com/news/your-military/2017/02/03/drone-goes-missing-from-arizona-military-base/
http://www.nolimitszone.com/1-5-million-drone-missing-from-arizona-military-base/
https://www.denverpost.com/2017/02/10/army-drone-found-in-colorado/