Incident Grumman G-164 Ag-Cat , Thursday 16 February 2017
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 February 2017
Time:11:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic G164 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-164 Ag-Cat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Valle del Carrizo -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane was struck by a gust of wind and flipped over. The pilot was not seriously injured.

Sources:

http://lineadirectaportal.com/publicacion.php?noticia=327045