Incident Quad City Challenger II PU-CFB, Saturday 18 February 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 February 2017
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-CFB
MSN: BR-02003/91
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lapa, Parana -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot made an emergency landing after loss of engine power. There are no injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pr/parana/noticia/2017/02/aviao-monomotor-pousa-em-acostamento-de-rodovia-apos-pane.html
https://www.diariodoscampos.com.br/noticia/aviao-monomotor-sofre-pane-e-cai-em-rodovia-da-lapa