Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX PK-DLY , Monday 13 March 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 March 2017
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX
Owner/operator:Alda Air
Registration: PK-DLY
MSN: 208B5169
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kenyam Airport, Nduga district, Papua -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Moses Kilangin Airport, Mimika, Papua
Destination airport:Kenyam Airport, Nduga district, Papua
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cargo plane sustained a tyre burst upon landing and skidded off the runway. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2017/03/13/plane-skids-off-runway-in-papua.html

Media: