Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX XY-AMC, Wednesday 16 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 November 2016
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX
Owner/operator:Myanmar National Airlines (MNA)
Registration: XY-AMC
MSN: 208B5235
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Manaung Airport -   Myanmar
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Manaung Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the right tyre of the plane became flat. The plane veered off the runway. A propeller of the plane was damaged. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.globalnewlightofmyanmar.com/mna-plane-veers-off-runway-at-manaung-airport/