Incident Yellow airplane Unregistered , Sunday 12 March 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 March 2017
Time:14:45
Type:Yellow airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tehama County, Bend, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a hard force landing in Bend, northeast of Red Bluff, California. The ultralight airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kqms.com/2017/03/13/anderson-man-crashes-airplane-in-tehama-county/
http://www.redbluffdailynews.com/general-news/20170313/ultralight-crash-lands-sunday-in-the-bend-district-no-injuries

Location