Incident Airplane , Tuesday 21 March 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 March 2017
Time:13:15
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Clarence E Page Municipal Airport (KRCE), Oklahoma City, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an onboard fire while stationary at the Clarence E Page Municipal Airport (KRCE) in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The airplane was partially consumed by the fire and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://kfor.com/2017/03/21/fire-crews-responding-to-reports-of-aircraft-fire-at-local-airport/