Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft C90 King Air N167BB, Sunday 9 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 April 2017
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Central Virginia Aviation Inc
Registration: N167BB
MSN: LJ-1054
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chicago Executive Airport (KPWK), Wheeling, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Goshen Muni (KGSH)
Destination airport:Chicago Exec (KPWK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The King Air C90 airplane made a belly landing. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and there were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.dailyherald.com/article/20170410/news/170419955/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:14411135342950::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-APR-17,PALWAUKEE,N167BB]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=167BB