Accident Cessna 206 ? HP-206 ?, Tuesday 6 July 1976
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206 ?
Owner/operator:
Registration: HP-206 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guajira -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Panama registered airplane crashed into trees while trying to land on secret airstrip. Occupants injured. Registration reported as "DCB 206". Possible Cessna 206.

Sources:

El Tiempo 7 July 1976, p13A