Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-60-601P N824MZ, Sunday 16 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 April 2017
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-60-601P
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N824MZ
MSN: 61P08518163449
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Snohomish County Airport (Paine Field) (KPAE), Everett, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Snohomish County (KPAE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Snohomish County Airport (Paine Field) (KPAE) in Everett, Washington. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://myeverettnews.com/2017/04/16/pilot-okay-after-gear-up-landing-at-paine-field/
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N824MZ
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/registration/N824MZ