Runway excursion Incident Airplane , Friday 21 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 April 2017
Time:c. 14:45
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:California City Municipal Airport (L71), California City, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun at California City Municipal Airport (L71) in California City, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kget.com/news/two-minor-injury-plane-crashes-in-eastern-kern-within-an-hour/457060294/457060294