Incident Airplane , Wednesday 26 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 April 2017
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Frederick County SW of Stephens City near Middleton, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain southwest of Stephens City, Virginia. The "ultralight " sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.nvdaily.com/news/2017/04/plane-crashes-near-stephens-city/

Location