Incident Mooney M20TN Acclaim N2021M, Friday 28 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 April 2017
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20TN Acclaim
Owner/operator:Home Ranch Management Co
Registration: N2021M
MSN: 31-0138
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unoccupied operating aircraft started in motion and came to rest on turf terrain between runways at San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP) in San Luis Obispo, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot not onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ksby.com/story/35278735/pilot-injured-in-plane-incident-at-slo-airport
http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article147420964.html#storylink=cpy
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=2021M
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/32738-b8f29860f8f2a1fc164ab45eedd333ad55cc9e18/aircrafttype/M20P