Incident Cessna 152 N94551, Friday 28 April 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 April 2017
Time:c. 09:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Oklahoma State University
Registration: N94551
MSN: 15285716
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Stillwater Regional Airport (KSWO), Stillwater, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stillwater Rgnl (KSWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose-over upon landing at Stillwater Regional Airport (KSWO) in Stillwater, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained substantial damage and there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

http://kfor.com/2017/04/28/plane-reportedly-runs-off-runway-at-stillwater-regional-airport/
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=94551