Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion N6303B, Wednesday 3 May 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 May 2017
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Upper Valley Aero LLC
Registration: N6303B
MSN: 21062741
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Claremont Municipal Airport (KCNH), Claremont, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Boire Field ( KASH), Nashua
Destination airport:Lebanon Muni (KLEB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency main landing gear-up landing at Claremont Municipal Airport (KCNH) in Claremont, New Hampshire. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.unionleader.com/public-safety/no-injuries-in-planes-emergency-landing-at-claremont-airport--20170504
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.nh1.com/news/pilot-reports-landing-gear-problems-in-nh-lands-safely/]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:3093522677376::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-MAY-17,CLAREMONT,N6303B]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6303B
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6303B