Accident Fiat CR.20bis 23, Monday 18 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 June 1934
Time:
Type:Fiat CR.20bis
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: 23
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chaco -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by Bolivian pilot Mayor Rafael Pabón Cuevas. As "Fiat...N°23" in press report.

Sources:

El Tiempo 19 June 1934, p7