Incident Aero L-39 Albatros , Friday 19 May 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39 Albatros
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brak Al-Shati AB -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Second plane which damaged during government-allied militia (LNA/Third Force) attack. Airplane was possibly out of service.

Sources:

http://aerohisto.blogspot.ru/2017/05/the-military-escalation-in-fezzan-can.html