Incident FMA Dewoitine D.21 25, Tuesday 26 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 June 1934
Time:10:00 LT
Type:FMA Dewoitine D.21
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación del Ejército)
Registration: 25
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mendoza -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mendoza (09:30)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing near railway station Luzuriaga out of fuel in fog. Landing gear, propeller and parts of the wings damaged. Pilot Sarg Juan Arancibia slightly injured.

Sources:

El Litoral 26 June 1934, p1