Accident Letov S-32 OK-ADB, Tuesday 26 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 June 1934
Time:noon
Type:Letov S-32
Owner/operator:Ceskoslovenské Státní Aerolinie (CSA)
Registration: OK-ADB
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karlsbad Flugplatz -   Czech Republic
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Karlsbad Flugplatz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined airplane from "czechoslowak aerolinie" crashed from about 100 meters after lost a stabilizer. Actor Max Pollenberg (56), Czech industrial Ski... and pilot.

Sources:

El Litoral 26 June 1934, p2
Jenaer Volksblatt 28 June 1934
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham