Accident airplane , Thursday 16 August 1934
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 August 1934
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Malpensa, Milano -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cascina Malpensa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bomber crashed against hangar in barracks and caught fire. Night training flight.

Sources:

El Litoral 18 August 1934, p1
Jenaer Volksblatt 21 August 1934
La Stampa 19 August 1934, p2