Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca I N1054U, Monday 19 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 June 2017
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca I
Owner/operator:Avian Flight Center
Registration: N1054U
MSN: 34-7250038
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bremerton National Airport (KPWT), Bremerton, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bremerton Nat'l (KPWT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear-up emergency landing at Bremerton National Airport (KPWT), Bremerton, Washington. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kiro7.com/news/local/watch-pilot-makes-incredible-landing-without-planes-nose-gear-at-bremerton-airport/535937696
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://kcby.com/news/nation-world/plane-lands-at-bremerton-with-no-front-landing-gear]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:34906187409209::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:19-JUN-17,BREMERTON,N1054U]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1054U

http://web.archive.org/web/20171122121139/http://www.avianflight.com:80/rental/piper.php