Gear-up landing Incident Rockwell Commander 112TCA N4638W, Wednesday 21 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2017
Time:15:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112TCA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4638W
MSN: 13168
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Oxnard Airport (KOXR), Oxnard, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oxnard (KOXR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Oxnard Airport (KOXR), Oxnard, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.vcstar.com/story/news/local/communities/oxnard/2017/06/21/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-oxnard-airport-pilot-uninjured/418209001/?from=new-cookie
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4638W
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4638W