Incident NAX-01 , Saturday 10 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 June 2017
Time:
Type:NAX-01
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sattahip -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Thai navy seaplane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was rescued.

Sources:

http://www.pattayamail.com/news/navy-plane-crashes-sattahip-178511