Runway excursion Incident Flight Design CTLS N34RJ, Monday 26 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 June 2017
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTLS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N34RJ
MSN: 07-12-04
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cottonwood Airport (P52), Cottonwood, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cottonwood (P52)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Cottonwood Airport (P52), Cottonwood, Arizona. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://gcmaz.com/two-separate-plane-accidents-at-the-cottonwood-airport-monday/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N34RJ