Incident Airbus A319-112 VP-BIS, Sunday 25 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 June 2017
Time:10:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-112
Owner/operator:Rossiya
Registration: VP-BIS
MSN: 1808
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Moscow Vnukovo International Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:KGD
Destination airport:VKO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Airbus A319 aircraft of Rossiya Airlines, operating flight SDM6128/FV6128, suffered a no.2 engine fault on approach to Moscow Vnukovo International Airport (VKO). The aircraft landed safely.

Sources:

https://ren.tv/novosti/2017-06-26/samolet-s-otkazavshim-dvigatelem-ekstrenno-sel-vo-vnukovo
http://kaliningrad.bezformata.ru/listnews/vnukovo-srabotala-signalizatciya-neshtatnoj/58581306/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su6128#ddc35b1
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/SDM6128/history/20170625/1700ZZ/UMKK/UUWW
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-bis