Incident Boeing 737-86J (WL) HS-DBK, Friday 30 June 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 June 2017
Time:c. 21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86J (WL)
Owner/operator:Nok Air
Registration: HS-DBK
MSN: 37774/4328
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) -   Thailand
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sakon Nakhon Airport (SNO)
Destination airport:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nok Air flight DD9411 sustained damage to the nose cone when it was hit by a passenger bus at Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport in Thailand.
The aircraft was parked at gate 35 when the incident happened.

Sources:

http://www.nationmultimedia.com/news/national/30319662

Media: