Accident airplane , Thursday 28 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 November 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ciudad Victoria -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Found crashed in mountains (Cerro El Picacho) a few days later. Ex-politican Anacarsis Peralta.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 3 December 1957, p44