Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) D-ETHG, Monday 17 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 July 2017
Time:18:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Flugsportgruppe im DLR Oberpfaffenhofen e.V.
Registration: D-ETHG
MSN: AT01-101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bernried -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDMO
Destination airport:EDMO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot (17) of an Aquila A210 made a forced landing in a wheat field after the engine lost power. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.merkur.de/lokales/weilheim/bernried-ort28383/kleinflugzeug-muss-bei-bernried-notlanden-8494390.html
https://www.merkur.de/lokales/starnberg/oberpfaffenhofen-ort29198/notlandung-pilot-war-ein-17-jaehriger-gilchinger-8497411.html