Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II PT-LKX, Friday 21 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-LKX
MSN: 810272
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Francisco Beltrão, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSFB
Destination airport:SSPB
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Embraer Sêneca made a emergencylanding just after takeoff due to a failure in the right engine. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://paranaportal.uol.com.br/cidades/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-lavoura-no-sudoeste-do-pr/