Incident Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave XB-OWH, Monday 31 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 31 July 2017
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-OWH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cuauhtemoc -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane force landed following a loss of engine power. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.radiza.com.mx/cuauhtemoc/noticia.individual.php?id=122178
DGAC