Incident Tecnam P2002-JF OH-TPH, Thursday 3 August 2017
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 August 2017
Time:14:00 lt
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Patria Pilot Training
Registration: OH-TPH
MSN: 165
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kökar Ahvenanmaa -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Maarianhmina (EFMA)
Destination airport:Hanko (EFHN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Training flight en route , Pilot fine out Elec Smoke in cockpit and Elec goes Off, Pilot made controlled landing on hi way at Kökar Ahvenanmaa Finland, A/C get minor damage on Left Wingtip due to hit on traffic sign on landing.

Sources:

https://www.alandstidningen.ax/nyheter/aldreboendet-pa-kokar-fick
http://www.lentoposti.fi/uutiset/onnistuneen_maastolaskun_tehnytt_patrian_koulukonetta_siirret_n_jo_kohti_pirkkalaa
https://www.iltalehti.fi/kotimaa/201708032200304858_u0.shtml
https://www.patria.fi/fi/media/tiedotteet/onnistunut-maastolasku-koulutuskoneella
https://www.is.fi/kotimaa/art-2000005313524.html?ref=rss
https://yle.fi/uutiset/3-9756912?origin=rss
https://www.flightforum.fi/topic/30803-patrian-tecnam-teki-h%C3%A4t%C3%A4laskun-maastoon/

Images: