Incident Fokker 100 4O-AOM, Monday 22 August 2011
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 August 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Montenegro Airlines
Registration: 4O-AOM
MSN: 11321
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Podgorica -  
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:TGD
Destination airport:FRA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fuel leaking began from the right wing tank during initial climb. Ten minutes after takeoff, the plane stopped climbing and returned back for an uneventful landing at Podgorica Airport.
After one hour the flight continued and arrived at Frankfurt with one hour delay. Three passengers were nervous and left plane in Podgorica before the second departure.

Sources:

I am a passenger of this plane, was sitting on the right side and observed it in person through window.