Incident Beechcraft 95 Travel Air N3868, Sunday 16 February 1964
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 February 1964
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95 Travel Air
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N3868
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rock County Airport, Janesville, Wisconsin -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During taxi from landing, was struck by Cessna 172D N2772U, which was on landing roll.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK64X0586
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81797&key=0