Accident Piper PA-22-108 Colt N5381Z, Saturday 15 February 1964
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 February 1964
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22-108 Colt
Owner/operator:Commercial
Registration: N5381Z
MSN: 22-9149
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Renton, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During touch & go's, ground looped/swerved & collided with parked Lodestar N68543.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X0570
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknownhttp://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81783&key=0