Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage N14BC, Saturday 19 August 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 August 2017
Time:18:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Midwest Malibu Center Inc
Registration: N14BC
MSN: 4636014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hutchinson Regional Airport (KHUT), Hutchinson, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Wichita Nat'l (KICT)
Destination airport:Hutchinson Rgn'l (KHUT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Hutchinson Regional Airport (KHUT), Hutchinson, Kansas. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kwch.com/content/news/Hutchinson-Airport-reports-possible-emergency-landing-441091913.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N14BC/history/20170819/2238Z/KICT/KHUT
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N14BC
FAA