Incident Cessna 195 N4343V, Saturday 26 August 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195
Owner/operator:privé
Registration: N4343V
MSN: 7248
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Eindhoven Airport, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Texel Airfield (EHTX)
Destination airport:Eindhoven Airport (EIN/EHEH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing, one brake cyylinder malfunctioned causing the plane to groundloop, damaging wingtip, gear attachment and associated fuselage panels.

Sources:

Owner informed me after landing.

Images:

Eindhoven, 26-8-2017