Incident Piper PA-31 , Wednesday 6 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 September 2017
Time:
Type:Piper PA-31
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beef Island -   British Virgin Islands
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An image shows a destroyed Piper Navajo at Tortola, British Virgin Islands, as a result of hurricane Irma.

Sources:

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-4883186/Escaped-Irma-prisoners-committed-one-rape.html