Accident Cessna 210G Centurion CC-PIK, Friday 28 November 2003
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 November 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210G Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CC-PIK
MSN: 21058824
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tobalaba airfield -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tobalaba aifield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in adverse weather conditions. The three occupants were severely injured.

Sources:

http://www.emol.com/noticias/nacional/2003/11/28/130615/tres-heridos-al-caer-avioneta-en-la-reina.html