Accident light plane YV-1760P, Saturday 18 March 2006
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 March 2006
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV-1760P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Juan de Los Morros -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One occupant died, another was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.emol.com/noticias/internacional/2006/03/19/214032/venezuela-una-victima-fatal-deja-accidente-de-avioneta.html