Accident Beechcraft 56TC Baron N666PF, Monday 15 June 1987
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 June 1987
Time:
Type:Beechcraft 56TC Baron
Owner/operator:Contras / CIA (illegal flight)
Registration: N666PF
MSN: TG-60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cerro El Tigre -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down with SM-2 missile over Nicaragua. Crash-landed on honduran territory. Occupants injured.

Sources:

http://www.skywar.ru/contras.html
El Informador 17 June 1987, p14A